Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Birth Name: Adriana Francesca Lima
Nickname: lima bean
Occupation:
Model
Date of Birth: 12 June 1981
Place of Birth: Salvador, Brazil
Heritage: French, Portugese, Native-American, Caribbean
Height:
5' 10"
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eye color: Blue/Gray
Bust: 85 cm
Waist:
59 cm
Hips: 85 cm
Agency:
Elite Model Management
Sign: Gemini
Career includes: Adriana Lima's runway experience includes shows for Alexander McQueen, Christian Dior, Christina Perrin, Emilio Pucci, Escada, Fendi, Girls Rule, Guy Laroche, John Galliano, NYC 2000, and Ralph Lauren.

Adriana has appeared in campaigns for Anna Sui Jeans, BMW, Giorgio Armani 'Emporio Armani White' fragrance, Guess? Jeans, Victoria's Secret, and Maybelline. She has also graced the covers of many magazines including Vogue, I-D, Marie Claire, Elle, Cosmopolitan, Photo, Audi, GQ, Max, Arena, and Harper's Bazaar more....

Adriana Lima was born in 1981, in Salvador, Brazil. She was discovered at the age of 13 while shopping at a local shopping mall. Then in 1996 at the age of 15, she won the 'Ford Supermodel of Brazil' contest, and continued on to the 'Ford Supermodel of the World' competition, where she came second more....

Adriana Lima
c/o Elite Model Management
111 East 22nd Street
New York, NY 10010

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com