Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Crawford
Occupation: Model, Actress
Date of Birth: February 20,1966
Place of Birth: DeKalb, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 9 1/2"
Heritage: American
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Bust: 86 cm
Waist:
66 cm
Hips: 89 cm
Agency:
Elite
Sign:
Pisces
Career includes: Cindy has appeared on more than 400 magazine covers since her first Vogue cover in the 80's. In 1988, she was the first modern supermodel to appear in Hugh Hefner's mag, Playboy. In 1995 Cindy starred alongside William Baldwin in the movie "Fair Game" and also did a TV documentary show called "Sex with Cindy Crawford" for ABC.

In the late 90s Cindy was in a series of Pepsi commercials. She hosted MTV show 'House of Style' for 6 years, modelled for Versace and has an Ellen Tracy ad campaign. She has seven calenders and two exercise videos which have sold more than 5 million copies worldwide, and her own company: Crawdaddy Inc. which only deals with managing her career. She also has her own jewelry line more....

Cindy Crawford was born on February 20, 1966 in DeKalb, Illinois and grew up in DeKalb and Chicago, she was raised in the farming town of DeKalb by her dad, an electrician, and her mom, a hospital lab worker. At the age of 16 she worked a summer job detasselling corn, and was noticed one day by a newspaper photographer who took a picture of her. The photo had such positive feedback more....

Cindy Crawford
111 East 22nd Street
New York, New York 10010
USA


132 S.Rodeo Dr. #300
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebs.com