Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Birth Name: Daniela Pestova
Occupation: Model
Date of Birth: October 14, 1970
Place of Birth: Teplice, Czech Republic
Heritage: Czech
Height: 5' 11"
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Blue
Bust: 95 cm
Waist:
62 cm
Hips: 92 cm
Agency:
Next (New York), Karin (Paris), Fashion (Milan), and Models 1 (London)
Sign:
Libra
Career includes: Daniela was picked out by Paul Marciano, president and creative director of "Guess" to model in an advertising campain alongside Claudia Schiffer in Morocco, photographed by Ellen Von Unwerth.

She has appeared on the covers of magazines such as Cosmopolitan, Elle, Glamour and Marie Claire. She has been a spokesperson and print model for the cosmetics company L'Oreal. Daniela also entered into a contract to appear in the famous Victoria's Secret catalogue more....

Daniela Pestova was born on October 14, 1970, in Teplice, Czechoslovakia. She grew up in the presence of the Iron Curtain where there wasn't much of hope of having a successful life. Daniela had the dream of attending a college and getting her degree in Education. At the age of nineteen, she was 'discovered' by Dominique Caffin of the Madison modeling agency while in Prague more....

c/o Next Models
23 Watts St., 6th floor
New York, NY 10013
USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com