Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Birth Name: Linda Evangelista
Occupation: Model
Date of Birth: May 10, 1965
Place of Birth: St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada.
Height: 5'9.5"
Heritage: Canadian with Italian background.
Hair color: Natural Brown
Eye color: Blue-Green
Bust: 88 cm
Waist:
63 cm
Hips: 89 cm
Agency:
Elite (New York), Elite (Paris), and Elite Premier (UK).
Sign:
Taurus
Career includes: Linda has been in two George Micheal music videos, and has also appeared in Unzipped, by Isaac Mizrahi, and Catwalk, a documentary produced by Christy Turlington.

She is the spokesmodel for Clairol, and Linda has also appeared in advertising campaigns for companies such as Alberta Ferretti, American Express, Anne Klein, Barney's, Bloomingdale's, Calvin Klein, Chanel, Chloé, Dolce & Gabbana, Donna Karan, Gianni Versace, Ralph Lauren, Yves Saint Laurent, Christian Dior makeup, and Jones New York. She also signed a long-term contract with Kenar more....

Linda Evangelista was born on May 10th, 1965, in St. Catharine's, Ontario, Canada. She was raised in a working class, traditional Italian Catholic family and knew that she wanted to pursue a modeling career by the age of 12. She was modeling with a Toronto agency when she entered a Miss Teen Niagara Contest, although she didn't win, she was spotted by a modeling scout more....

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com