Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Full Name: Milla Jovovich
Birth Name:
Milla Natasha Jovovich
Occupation:
Model, Actress
Date of Birth: 17 December 1975
Place of Birth: Kiev, Ukraine
Heritage: Russian
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Height: 5' 8"
Bust: 86 cm
Waist:
61 cm
Hips: 86 cm
Agency:
IMG (New York & Paris), and Select (London)
Sign:
Sagittarius
Career includes: Milla models for Calvin Klein's Escape, Christian Dior's Poison, Versace's Versus line, L'Oreal makeup and hair products and dozens of other high profile ads, as well as in all the major glamour magazines.

She has a (very mellow) music CD out called The Divine Comedy. Richard Avedon chose her as one of Revlon's "Most Unforgettable Women in the World."

Milla Jovovich was born in Kiev, Ukraine, on December 17, 1975. Her mother, Gallina Loginova was a famous Russian actress. So Milla spent her early childhood between London, where her father Bogdanovitch Jovovich was studying, and Russia, where her mother lived. When she was 5 years old the the family moved to California, and began adapting to the American way of life more....

Milla Jovovich
c/o AMG
9465 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
USA

Milla Jovovich
c/o Spanky Taylor
3727 W. Magnolia
Burbank, CA 91505
USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com