Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

Full Name: Yamila Diaz
Birth Name:
Yamila Diaz-Rahi
Occupation: Model
Date of Birth: 9 march 1978
Place of Birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height: 5' 7"
Heritage: Lebanese/Spanish
Hair color: Dark Brown
Eye color: Green
Bust: 85 cm
Waist:
60 cm
Hips: 90 cm
Agency:
NEXT Model Management
Sign:
Pisces
Career includes: Yamila has done a variety of campaigns including Bebe, Cover Girl, Davidoff 'Cool Water' fragrance, Emanuel Ungaro 'Fleur de Diva' fragrance, Fidia, Freemans of London, Gear, Hanro, Replay jeans, Swish jeans, Victoria's Secret, and Zeki Triko Swimwear.

She has also appeared on the covers for such magazines as Elle, GQ, Maxim, Cosmopolitan, Marie Claire, You, Shape, Glamour, Self, Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Edition, and Max.

Yamila Diaz Rahi was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, on 9 march 1978. Her father, a doctor and her mother the manager of an old folks home, Yamila and her two sisters, Maria and Yael, were raised in Argentina. In 1996, she was spotted by an agency talent scout, while relaxing on a Uruguayan beach, Yamila was studying Economics at the time. After this chance encounter, the Spanish-Lebanese beauty flew to Milan to begin her career as a model more....

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com